Thamesford Area Minor Hockey Association
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
U13 Green
2
Aylmer Flames Black
4
Mon Mar 25
7:45p
Details
U11 Green
0
Ilderton Jets White
3
Mon Mar 25
7:00p
Details
North Middlesex Jr. Stars LL -1
2
U13 Yellow
1
Sun Mar 24
4:00p
Details
U9 Green
0
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
8
Sun Mar 24
10:00a
Details
Point Edward Blackhawks
2
U18 Yellow
8
Sat Mar 23
4:30p
Details
U11 Green
0
Point Edward Blackhawks
2
Sat Mar 23
4:00p
Details
U11 Yellow
7
Ilderton Jets White
2
Sat Mar 23
3:00p
Details
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
9
U9 Green
6
Sat Mar 23
2:30p
Details
Ilderton Jets Blue
5
U9 Yellow
5
Sat Mar 23
1:30p
Details
U13 Yellow
1
North Middlesex Jr. Stars LL -1
0
Sat Mar 23
1:00p
Details
U18 Yellow
3
Point Edward Blackhawks
1
Fri Mar 22
7:00p
Details
Dorchester Dragons LL2
1
U13 Green
7
Thu Mar 21
6:00p
Details
Ilderton Jets Blue
7
U11 Yellow
3
Wed Mar 20
7:00p
Details
U11 Yellow
1
Ilderton Jets Blue
6
Tue Mar 19
6:30p
Details
U11 Green
4
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
1
Mon Mar 18
6:30p
Details
Mt. Brydges Cougars White
8
U9 Yellow
4
Mon Mar 18
6:00p
Details
U13 Green
3
Dorchester Dragons LL2
1
Sun Mar 17
5:10p
Details
Aylmer Flames Red
2
U13 Yellow
7
Sun Mar 10
4:00p
Details
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
0
U11 Yellow
3
Sun Mar 10
3:00p
Details
U9 Yellow
5
Aylmer Flames Black
6
Sun Mar 10
12:15p
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Constitution
Current Coaches
Executive & Staff
Hockey Moms
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Sponsors
Registration
Respect In Sports
General Information
Trainers
Coaches
U5/U6/U7 Coaches Info
U8 Coaches Info
U9 Coaches Info
U11 Coaches Info
U13 Coaches Info
U18 Coaches Info
Coaching Application
Team Managers
Photo Galleries
2019-2020
Documents / Forms
Divisions
U5
U6 /U7 Pink/Blue
U6/U7 Yellow/Orange
U9 - Green
U9 - Yellow
U11 - Green
U11 - Yellow
U13 - Green
U13 - Yellow
U18 - Yellow
Playoffs Alert:
Click to visit our playoffs page.
Latest
News
Annual General Meeting AGM
Submitted
By Izabela Hornblower on Mar 20, 2024 (40 views)
Interested in joining the Board of Directors for TAMHA?
Read More
Latest
News
TAMHA Meeting
Submitted
By Izabela Hornblower on Mar 20, 2024 (27 views)
TAMHA Board of Directors meeting
Read More
Latest
News
Announcement
Submitted
By Izabela Hornblower on Mar 20, 2024 (27 views)
Year End Banquet Update
Read More
Latest
News
President's Message
Submitted
By Izabela Hornblower on Mar 12, 2024 (329 views)
Hello TAMHA, On behalf of the TAMHA executive, I wanted to reach out and share some thoughts as the 2023/24 season comes to a close.
Read More
Latest
News
TAMHA Head Coaches Applications
Submitted
By Izabela Hornblower on Feb 27, 2024 (94 views)
Head Coaches Wanted.
Read More
News Archive
OMHA Headlines
7 OMHA Teams Selected to Compete at OHL Cup
LiveBarn and OMHA Announce New Video Streaming Partnership
RECAP: Jr. Colts, Waxers win #RedHats at OMHA Championships
Upcoming Events
May
13
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Annual General Meeting
Thamesford Recreation Centre Hall
Other News
Feb 05, 2024
Updated Dressing Room Policy
Aug 29, 2023
2023/2024 Team and Fan Wear
Jun 13, 2023
Sponsoring TAMHA
Aug 20, 2019
Rowans Law - Action required for TAMHA members
Upcoming Games
Mar
28
Thu
U13 Green
7:15 PM
vs Aylmer Flames Black
U13LLPO-20
Thamesford Rec Centre
Mar
30
Sat
U13 Yellow
1:00 PM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars LL -1
U13LLPO-15
North Middlesex
Mar
30
Sat
U9 Green
2:30 PM
vs East Lambton Eagles White
U9LLFI-232
Thamesford Rec Centre
Cancelled
Mar
30
Sat
U18 Yellow
7:30 PM
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
U18LLPO-9
Point Edward
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
2 events
Fri
2 events
Sat
8 events
Sun
4 events
Mon
0 events
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:15 PM
Practice
U13 Yellow
Practice
Thamesford Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Green
vs Aylmer Flames Black
U13LLPO-20
Thamesford Rec Centre
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 Green
DQ Challenge Cup
South Huron
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U9 Yellow
DQ Challenge Cup
South Huron
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 Green
DQ Challenge Cup
South Huron
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U9 Yellow
DQ Challenge Cup
South Huron
Venue Info
11:30 AM
-12:30 PM
Practice
U5
Practice
Thamesford Rec Centre
Venue Info
12:30 PM
-1:30 PM
Practice
U6/U7 Flames/Jets
Practice
Thamesford Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Yellow
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars LL -1
U13LLPO-15
North Middlesex
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Home Game
U9 Green
vs East Lambton Eagles White
U9LLFI-232
Thamesford Rec Centre
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
U11 Green
Practice
Thamesford Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Cancelled
Away Playoff Game
U18 Yellow
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
U18LLPO-9
Point Edward
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 Green
DQ Challenge Cup
South Huron
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U9 Yellow
DQ Challenge Cup
South Huron
Venue Info
3:00 PM
-4:00 PM
Practice
U11 Yellow
Practice
Thamesford Rec Centre
Venue Info
4:00 PM
-5:15 PM
Practice
U13 Yellow
Practice
Thamesford Rec Centre
No events for Mon, Apr 01, 2024
Our Sponsors
Carmeuse Lime
Carly Collins Heartland Farm Mutual
Quadro Communications
Thamesford Pizza
Hogg Construction
Thamesford Lions Club
CEMSI
Oakwood Transport
Quick Links
Update on the Ontario Dressing Room Policy
Update on the Ontario Dressing Room Policy