Schedule & Results (Thamesford Area Minor Hockey Association )
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Constitution
Current Coaches
Executive & Staff
Hockey Moms
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Sponsors
Registration
Respect In Sports
General Information
Trainers
Coaches
U5/U6/U7 Coaches Info
U8 Coaches Info
U9 Coaches Info
U11 Coaches Info
U13 Coaches Info
U18 Coaches Info
Coaching Application
Team Managers
Photo Galleries
2019-2020
Documents / Forms
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
214 Games
All Scheduled Games
214 Games
Unreported Games
59 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
208 games
All Opponents
208 games
Aylmer Flames Black
8 games
Aylmer Flames Blue/Orange
4 games
Aylmer Flames Red
5 games
Aylmer Flames White/Gold
4 games
Aylmer Flames White
1 game
Aylmer, ON
1 game
Belmont Rangers Blue
4 games
Belmont Rangers White
3 games
Belmont Rangers
5 games
Belmont
1 game
Dorchester Dragons Blue
3 games
Dorchester Dragons LL1
4 games
Dorchester Dragons LL2
14 games
Dorchester Dragons LL3
2 games
Dorchester Dragons Red
4 games
Dorchester LL3
1 game
East Lambton Eagles Black
2 games
East Lambton Eagles White
2 games
Embro Embro MacIntosh Dentistry
1 game
Embro
5 games
Ilderton Jets Blue
10 games
Ilderton Jets Gold
6 games
Ilderton Jets White
10 games
Ilderton Jets
1 game
Ingersoll 1
1 game
Ingersoll 2
1 game
Lambeth Lancers LL1
1 game
Lambeth Lancers LL2
1 game
Lambeth Lancers
2 games
Lambton Shores Predators Black
3 games
Lambton Shores Predators Red
7 games
Lambton Shores Predators White
1 game
Lucan Irish Black
1 game
Lucan Irish Green
1 game
Lucan Irish White
1 game
Lucan Irish
2 games
Mt. Brydges Cougars Black
1 game
Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
5 games
Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
8 games
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
6 games
Mt. Brydges Cougars White
4 games
North Middlesex Jr. Stars LL -1
6 games
North Middlesex Jr. Stars LL -2
2 games
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
2 games
Point Edward Blackhawks
12 games
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
7 games
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
5 games
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
3 games
South Huron Sabres
2 games
St Marys
2 games
St. Marys Rock LL2
2 games
St. Marys Rock LL3
2 games
St. Thomas Jr Stars Black
5 games
St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
3 games
St. Thomas Jr Stars White
2 games
Strathroy Jr Rockets Red
1 game
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
5 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
214 games
All Venues
214 games
Home Venues
Budweiser Gardens
1 game
Thamesford Rec Centre
112 games
Away Venues
Alvinston
2 games
Belmont
7 games
East Elgin (EastLink)
11 games
Embro Zorra Community Centre
2 games
FlightExec Centre (APC)
7 games
FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
4 games
Forest (Amtelecom)
4 games
Gemini (Blue)
2 games
Ilderton
7 games
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
2 games
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
2 games
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
6 games
Lambeth
3 games
Lucan
3 games
North Middlesex
5 games
Point Edward
7 games
Port Stanley
8 games
Pyramid Recreation Centre
1 game
St. Marys (Blue)
1 game
Stephen Township
1 game
Thedford
3 games
Tri-Township
12 games
Watford
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
×
Oct 2023
27 games
Nov 2023
4 tournaments
25 games
Dec 2023
26 games
Jan 2024
8 tournaments
37 games
Feb 2024
1 tournament
50 games
Mar 2024
2 tournaments
49 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:30 PM
Home Game
U6/U7 Flames/Jets
vs Aylmer Flames White/Gold
U7LL-73
Thamesford Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Home Game
U9 Green
vs Dorchester Dragons LL3
U9LLFI-153
Thamesford Rec Centre
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Green
@ Aylmer Flames Red
U13LLPD-75
East Elgin (EastLink)
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Green
@ Ilderton Jets Gold
U11LLPO-101
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Yellow
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
U18LLPD-73
Point Edward
4-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Away Game
U6/U7 Sharks/Kings
@ Belmont Rangers White
U7LL-654
Belmont
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Yellow
vs Ilderton Jets Gold
U11LLPO-30
Thamesford Rec Centre
1-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Yellow
vs Dorchester Dragons LL2
U13LLPD-12
Thamesford Rec Centre
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Green
vs North Middlesex Jr. Stars LL -1
U13LLPD-10
Thamesford Rec Centre
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Green
vs Ilderton Jets Blue
U11LLPO-24
Thamesford Rec Centre
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Yellow
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars Black
U18LLPD-74
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Yellow
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars LL -1
U13LLPD-73
North Middlesex
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 Green
vs Dorchester LL3
Thamesford Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Green
@ Belmont Rangers
U13LLPD-74
Belmont
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
9:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Yellow
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
U18LLPD-75
Gemini (Blue)
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Yellow
vs St. Thomas Jr Stars Black
U18LLPD-59
Thamesford Rec Centre
1-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 Green
@ Lucan Irish Green
U9LLFI-30
Lucan
2-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Away Game
U9 Green
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
U9LLFI-173
Tri-Township
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11 Yellow
@ U11 Green
U11LLPO-104
Thamesford Rec Centre
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 Yellow
@ U13 Green
U13LLPD-76
Thamesford Rec Centre
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
10:15 AM
Away Game
U6/U7 Flames/Jets
@ Aylmer Flames White/Gold
U7LL-627
East Elgin (EastLink)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:15 PM
Away Game
U9 Yellow
@ Aylmer Flames Black
U9LLFI-180
East Elgin (EastLink)
5-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Yellow
vs Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
U11LLPO-73
Thamesford Rec Centre
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Yellow
vs Aylmer Flames Red
U13LLPD-45
Thamesford Rec Centre
2-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:30 PM
Home Game
U6/U7 Flames/Jets
vs Aylmer Flames Blue/Orange
U7LL-24
Thamesford Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
8:15 AM
Cancelled
Away Game
U6/U7 Flames/Jets
@ Aylmer Flames Blue/Orange
U7LL-626
East Elgin (EastLink)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:30 PM
Away Game
U6/U7 Sharks/Kings
@ Dorchester Dragons Blue
U7LL-655
FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Green
@ Dorchester Dragons LL2
U13LLPO-24
FlightExec Centre (APC)
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9 Yellow
vs Mt. Brydges Cougars White
U9LLFI-31
Thamesford Rec Centre
8-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Green
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
U11LLPO-103
Port Stanley
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Yellow
@ Ilderton Jets Blue
U11LLPO-105
Ilderton
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Yellow
vs Ilderton Jets Blue
U11LLPO-25
Thamesford Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Green
vs Dorchester Dragons LL2
U13LLPO-23
Thamesford Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:00 PM
Home Game
U6/U7 Flames/Jets
vs Dorchester Dragons Red
U7LL-174
Thamesford Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Yellow
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
U18LLPO-7
Point Edward
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Yellow
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars LL -1
U13LLPO-13
North Middlesex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:30 PM
Home Game
U9 Yellow
vs Ilderton Jets Blue
U9LLFI-213
Thamesford Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:30 PM
Home Game
U9 Green
vs Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
U9LLFI-214
Thamesford Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Yellow
@ Ilderton Jets White
U11LLPO-107
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Green
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
U11LLPO-100
Point Edward
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Yellow
vs Point Edward Blackhawks
U18LLPO-8
Thamesford Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
10:00 AM
Away Game
U9 Green
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
U9LLFI-185
Gemini (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Yellow
vs North Middlesex Jr. Stars LL -1
U13LLPO-14
Thamesford Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Green
@ Ilderton Jets White
U11LLPO-102
Ilderton
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Green
@ Aylmer Flames Black
U13LLPO-19
East Elgin (EastLink)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Green
vs Aylmer Flames Black
U13LLPO-20
Thamesford Rec Centre
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 Green
DQ Challenge Cup
South Huron
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U9 Yellow
DQ Challenge Cup
South Huron
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Yellow
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars LL -1
U13LLPO-15
North Middlesex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
2:30 PM
Home Game
U9 Green
vs East Lambton Eagles White
U9LLFI-232
Thamesford Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Yellow
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
U18LLPO-9
Point Edward